Valley Lodge Home Page
Officers of the Lodge
Calendar of Events
Valley Lodge Friday Fish Fry
Our Photo Gallery
Past Masters of Valley Lodge
The History of Valley Lodge
Famous Masons
President George Washington
George Washington's Apron
Kentucky Lodges Online
Related Links of Interest
Links to US Grand Lodges
Email the Lodge Secretary
Sign our Guestbook

PAST MASTERS OF VALLEY LODGE

1871 George W. Miles 1950 Jesse C. Crowe
1872 George W. Miles 1951 Frank Etscorne, Sr.
1873 George W. Miles 1952 Joe Quire
1874 Ben J. Kendall 1953 Urban W. Graham
1875 Ben J. Kendall 1954 George Ahart
1876 Ben J. Kendall 1955 R. W. Wilson
1877 George W. Miles 1956 Charles Wade Scott
1878 George W. Miles 1957 Carl Furniss
1879 Robert H. Stonestreet 1958 J. T. Scott, Sr.
1880 James A. Sanders 1959 R. Cliff Wilder
1881 James A. Sanders 1960 N. B. Crutcher
1882 James A. Sanders 1961 Edward L. Heady
1883 John B. Alexander 1962 Plenge Rosenberger
1884 John B. Alexander 1963 Raymond L. Robards, Sr.
1885 John B. Alexander 1964 William H. Miller
1886 John B. Alexander 1965 Edward Jones
1887 John B. Alexander 1966 Ray G. Watkins
1888 John B. Alexander 1967 Lloyd S. Waterfill
1889 John B. Alexander 1968 Denton Thompson
1890 John B. Alexander 1969 Marion W. Bailey
1891 John B. Alexander 1970 Walter Sipes
1892 John B. Alexander 1971 Billie Flowers
1893 John B. Alexander 1972 Orville McClellan
1894 John B. Alexander 1973 Kenny Moore
1895 John B. Alexander 1974 Delmas Lockard
1896 John B. Alexander 1975 S. N. Ballinger
1897 John B. Alexander 1976 Jack Hurt
1898 James A. Sanders 1977 Jim Rowe
1899 John B. Alexander 1978 Bill King
1900 John B. Alexander 1979 James E. Fried, Jr.
1901 John B. Alexander 1980 B. Jay Morgan
1902 John B. Alexander 1981 David H. Wright
1903 John B. Alexander 1982 Alberte Bryant
1904 John B. Alexander 1983 Gerald Johnson
1905 John B. Alexander 1984 Ronald L. Caple Sr.
1906 Dr. S. S. Foss 1985 Terry L. Bowman
1907 Dr. S. S. Foss 1986 James Stafford
1908 Dr. S. S. Foss 1987 William H. Thornberry
1909 Grant Robinson 1988 Lonnie Mullins
1910 Grant Robinson 1989 Chuck Wattam
1911 D. J. Burnett 1990 Michael Watts
1912 William Waller 1991 Michael Bird
1913 Fred R. Simcoe 1992 James C. Crumpton
1914 Fred R. Simcoe 1993 Anthony Ahart
1915 John G. Pope 1994 Richard L. Simms
1916 Arthur L. Sipes 1995 Virgil Hall
1917 Frank G. Robbins 1996 Ricky Wilson
1918 Robert M. Stovall 1997 Cecil Downing
1919 Frank G. Robbins 1998 Howard L. Whitehead
1920 William G. Halstead 1999 Timothy Hall
1921 George Miller 2000 Duane Dickens
1922 H. C. Waller 2001 Harvey Green
1923 David T. Bennett 2002 Robert Charles Risen, Jr.
1924 Jesse C. Hardy 2003 Michael A. Priddy Sr.
1925 Richard B. Fenley 2004 Donald Sergeant
1926 Jesse C. Hardy 2005 Timothy Foster
1927 Phillip Gagel 2006 James Chester Foster
1928 William Swearinger 2007 George Kenneth Elble, Jr.
1929 Charles D. Clark 2008 Douglas Cameron, Jr.
1930 Charles D. Clark 2009 Michael Blakeney
1931 George Miller 2010 Matthew Mitchell
1932 Clarence Terry 2011 Dwayne Cundiff
1933 Lewis A. Hollis 2012 Raymond S. Gaddie
1934 L. M. Smith 2013 David A. Korfhage, Sr.
1935 Fulton Ethridge 2014 Andrew Lewis Gribbins
1936 Jacob Fey 2015 Jaime Gonzalez
1937 Frank Mets 2016 Adam Uncleback
1938 Robert E. Rogers 2017 Mike Kennison
1939 R. S. McConnell 2018  
1940 David I. Shively 2019  
1941 David I. Shively 2020  
1942 Frank Churchman 2021  
1943 John Lewis 2022  
1944 C. W. Harvey 2023  
1945 C. H. Blandford 2024  
1946 T. T. Cliff 2025  
1947 C. A. Robinson 2026  
1948 Arlis Cook 2027  
1949 Nelson Hall 2028  
    Brother Darrell G. Waddell (#760) (Honorary Member of Valley Lodge #511) - Webmaster